Our Staff

 

ALPHABETICAL LIST OF STAFF
Telephone Number: 01233 620045
General email: information@nks.kent.sch.uk

emails are staffs initial followed by surname@nks.kent.sch.uk - example John Smith would be jsmith@nks.kent.sch.uk

 

Forename

Surname

Department

INITIALS

Raymond

Adams

Data Administrator

RA

Patrick

Aird

Site Manager

PA

Carolyn

Anderson

Design & Technology

CA

Sharon

Ayder

Design & Technology

SBA

Rodger

Ayling

Physics

REA

Samuel

Bailey

Music

SB

Brian

Baker

Student Support Manager Year 11

BB

Chris

Banks Sciences Teacher CB

Guy

Banyard

Sociology/Philosophy

GB

Ainsley

Barnes

Geogragphy

AJB

Giles

Benwell

P.E.

GDB

Joanne

Billingham-Smith

Development & Communications Manager

JBS

Anna

Black

Study Support Supervisor

AB

Lorraine

Bondzie-Mensah

Clerk to the Governors

LBM

Jamie

Bright

P.E.

JBS

Sherree

Burton

English

SDB

Susan

Butcher

Headteacher's P.A.

SJB

Julie

Calvo

Assistant Finance Officer

JCF

William

Chalkley

English

WDC

Valentine

Chitambira

Physics Technician

VC

Iris

Clark

Office Manager

IC

Lorna

Clark

Subject Leader of Biology

LJC

Cheryl

Condon

Office Assistant

CC

Nicholas

Cotton

Subject Leader of Maths

NGC

Matthew

Crampton

Mathematics/Primary Liaison

MPC

Karl

Crick

Assistant Network Manager

KC

Elisabeth

Dance

Student Support Manager Year 8

EFD

Mary

Davies

Science Technician

MD

Amaia

Diaz De Cerio

Spanish

ADG

Elizabeth

Dryland

Geogragphy

EHD

Jaco

Du Plooy

Biology/Achievement Leader Year 9

JDP

Claire

Duncalf

Subject Leader of Chemistry

CLD

Peter

Edgley

Bursar

PE

Mary

Eldridge

Computing

ME

Philip

Ellis

Student Suppor Manager Year 10/DSL

PEE

Paul

Found

English/Subject Leader of RE/PSHCE/Classics

PDF

Philip

Gallantree

Subject Leader of Geography/Professional Mentor

PG

David

Gooch

Drama

DG

Matthew

Gowen

Subject Leader of Computing

MJG

Emma

Gratzkowski

Subject Leader of German

EJG

Robert

Gray

Subject Leader of History

RWG

Glenda

Gregan

Student Support Manager Year 9

GKG

Ann

Griggs

Systems Manager

ALG

Hilary

Grimshaw

AEN

HG

Mark

Hammond

Mathematics 

MH

Jonathan

Hancock

Mathematics/Study Support Supervisor

JH

Chrystele

Herbet

Humanities

CH

Alan

Hibberd

Chemistry

ARH

Richard

Hoyte

Assistant Headteacher/DSL/P.E.

RMH

Ashley

Hunt

Head of Physics, Chemistry

ACH

Daniel

Irwin

English

DI

Charlotte

Jenner

Science Technician

CJ

Susan

Kelly

Deputy Headteacher/Psychology

SHK

Sara

Kingston

Senior Finance Officer

SJK

Stephanie

Kirkham

Subject Leader of psychology

SK

Jane

Knott

Librarian/EPQ Co-ordinator

JK

Desmond

Leavey

Site Staff

DL

Adam

Leonard

Subject Leader of P.E./Sport Studies

APL

Calista

Lewis

Office Assistant

CDL

Amanda

Linbourn

Mathematics

AL

Rasitha

Maddage

Mathematics

RM

Luke

Maidens

Science

LCM

Simon

Maytum

Mathematics/Duke of Edinburgh Co-ordinator

SEM

Jenny

McKenna

Subject Leader of French

JEM

Jacqueline

Mear

Cover Supervisor

JM

Samuel

Messenger

Head of Sixth Form/Geography

SPM

Muhammad

Miah

Study Support Supervisor

MJM

David

Miller

Cover Supervisor/History

DM

Nerea

Moreira

Subject Leader of Spanish

NM

Susan

Morrissey

Study Support Supervisor - sixth form

SM

Sarah

Neale

Subject Leader of Design & Technology

SN

Phillip

O'Connor

PHSE/R.E.

PJO

Sharon

Parsonage

Student Support Manager Year 7

SP

Catherine

Patch

English

CP

Stephen

Plumb

Site Staff

SP1

Helen

Prytherch

Office Assistant

HP

Helen

Pugh

French/Study Support Supervisor

HKP

Julie

Pyatt

Business Studies/Economics

JRP

Kirsty

Quaife

Design & Technology Technician

KQ

Jane

Reed

Cover Supervisor

JRP

Kevin

Robin

Network Manager

KR

Sandra

Rowland

Subject Leader of Art

SKR

Timothy

Samuel

Physics

TNS

Lynn

Sardo

Receptionist/Office Assistant

LJS

Richard

Scarr

Assistant Headteacher/ English

RDS

Elizabeth

Seccombe

Examinations Officer

ES

Jane

Sexton

Student Receptionist/Principal First Aider

JES

Allan

Sheldrake

Mathematics

AS1

Stephanie

Shellock-Wells

Science

SSW

Sandra

Silvester

English

SS

Thomas

Snare

History

TCS

Nicola

Sood

Art Technician

NS

Thomas

Sparrow

Computing/Achievement Leader Years 10 & 11

TS

Susanne

Staab

Headteacher/History

SKS

Laura

Terry

Art/Most Able Leader

LMT

Kalpana

Thakur

Physics

KDT

Natasha

Thompson

Sixth Form Pastoral Manager

NT

William

Trafford

History/Achievement Leader Year 7

WT

Paul

Uttin

Inclusion Manager/P.E.

PU

Heather

Vernon

Careers Adviser

HVV

Sophie

Walters

Subject Leader of Music

SW

Pamela

West

Biology Technician

PW